FAERIECON AUTHOR TRACK 
WRITERS AND WISDOM: SALON A

Friday November 3th
3:00-4:00  Panel: Meet our Featured Authors: Here’s a great way to meet and learn about our guest authors at the beginning of the weekend. –Keith Donohue, Melissa Marr, Grace Nuth, Betsy Schow, Carolyn Turgeon

5:00-6:00  Spotlight with Betsy Schow: The Enchanted World of “Spelled”

Saturday November 4th
11:00-12:00  Panel: Faerie Magazine: Opening the World of Faerie –
Carolyn Turgeon, Kim Cross, Steve Parke, Grace Nuth and guests – and a special gift

12:30-1:30  Panel: Research Your Writing: The writing collaborations of Patrick Thomas and John French.

2:30-3:30  Panel: Reimagining fairy tales with Melissa Marr & Charles Vess

5:00-6:00  “The Faerie Handbook” First Look– Carolyn Turgeon,
Keith Donohue, Charles Vess, Grace Nuth

Sunday November 5th
11:00-12:00 Panel: Authors in the Digital Marketplace – John French,
Jane Alvey-Harris, Darla Hitchcock, Patrick Thomas

12:00 Spotlight on Melissa Marr: The Worlds of “Wicked Lovely,
The Blackwell Pages and Seven Black Diamonds”

FAERIECON AUTHOR SIGNINGS SCHEDULE 
(Book Shop, Lower Level)

Saturday:
12:00 – Keith Donohue
2:00 – Charles Vess, Carolyn Turgeon, Grace Nuth
4:00 – Betsy Schow

Sunday:
1:00 – Melissa Marr

FAERIECON ARTIST TRACK
VISUALS AND VISIONARIES: THE GARDEN ROOM

Friday November 3th
2:00-3:00  Panel: Featured Artists from the Faerie Marketplace –
Jon Carraher, Felix Eddy, Jennifer Davies-Reazor, Cyndi Shattler

4:00-5:00  The Art of Sam Guay

Saturday November 4th
1:00-1:50   “Wizard of Earthsea”: a First Look – Charles Vess

3:45-4:45  Visions of Enchantment: The Art of Kinuko Craft

5:00-6:00  The Art and Magic of Creating a Children’s Book – Annie Stegg

Sunday November 5th
12:00-1:00  Panel: Growing an audience: ways to attract new fans to your work – Jon Carraher, Sam Guay, Annie Stegg,

1:15-2:15  The Art of Annie Stegg

FAERIECON MYTHIC TRACK
MYTHIC FORUM: SALON C-D

Friday November 3th
2:30-3:30  H Byron Ballard: Practical Magic:
Working with Spirits of Place to Transform the Multiverse

3:45-4:45  Tara Maguire: Crossing the Hedge

Saturday November 4th
12:30-1:30  H. Byron Ballard: Into the Woods: Courting the Fae

2:15-3:15  Tara Maguire: Baneful Plants and the Poison Path

3:30-4:30  Christopher Orapello: Resurrecting Necromancy

5:00-6:00  Einar Selvik & Lindy Fay Hella: Music of Wardruna

Sunday November 5th
11:00-12:00  H Byron Ballard: Ghosts, Ancestors, Little People.

12:30-1:30  Tara Maguire: Introduction to Traditional Witchcraft

2:00-3:00  Christopher Orapello: The Hidden Landscape

CHILDREN’S AREA
near the Lower Market Opens at 4pm

Friday November 3rd
4pm Create a Faerie Bower, Merplace, Phoenix Nest, Gnome Cave

Saturday & Sunday
10:00-10:45    Arts and Crafts And Creative Play

10:45-11:30    Faerie Yoga and Dance

11:30-12:15    Phoenix Puppet Show

12:15-1:00    Bubble Magic With River Barry

1:00-1:45    “Meet a Mermaid” with ShorestoFlames

1:45-2:30    Storytelling With Annette

2:30-3:15    Wishing Trees with Vivienn

3:15 -4:00    Faerie Tea Party

4:00-4:45    Arts and Crafts And Creative Play

4:45-5:30    Faerie Dance with Nina Amaya

5:30-6:00    Cleanup!

MYTHIC STAGE
MARYLAND BALLROOM

Friday November 3rd
2pm – Big Whimsy: Balloon animals with comedy/magic

8pm – Good Faeries Masquerade

Saturday November 4th
12pm – Aubergine Faerie Dance

1pm – Aubergine Faerie Dance

2:30pm –  Fashion Show

8pm –  Bad Faeries Masquerade

Sunday November 5th
11am – Opening DRUM CIRCLE Everybody Drum w Ken Crampton

1pm – Brinjal Band plays for the Faeries

2:30 pm – Costume Contest

7pm – Acoustic Concert